Improve your experience. We are very sorry but this website does not support Internet Explorer. We recommend using a different browser that is supported such as Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

Upcoming Class Schedule

View our list of upcoming courses below, or search by course category or location.

Creating Experts who improve public health

Clear filters

Live online events

November 2021

Tue 30 Nov 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
Presented by
  • $250.00

Tue 30 Nov 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

December 2021

Wed 1 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
Presented by
  • $225.00

Wed 1 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 2 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
  • $225.00

Thu 2 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 2 Dec 2021

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Hayward
  • $135.00

Thu 2 Dec 2021

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

3

Dec
$225.00

Fri 3 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
  • $225.00

Fri 3 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

6

Dec
$225.00
Sold out

Mon 6 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $225.00

Mon 6 Dec 2021

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Join waiting list More Information

6 - 10 Dec 2021

Mon-Fri Dec 6-10

  • Long Beach
Presented by
Barry R. Smith
  • $700.00

6 - 10 Dec 2021

Mon-Fri Dec 6-10

Register More Information

January 2022

10

Jan
$550.00

10 - 12 Jan 2022

Mon-Wed Jan. 10-12

  • Hayward
  • $550.00

10 - 12 Jan 2022

Mon-Wed Jan. 10-12

Register More Information

13

Jan
$305.00

13 - 14 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 AM

  • Hayward
  • $305.00

13 - 14 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 AM

Register More Information

18

Jan
$225.00

Tue 18 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
Presented by
  • $225.00

Tue 18 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Tue 18 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $250.00

Tue 18 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 19 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $225.00

Wed 19 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 20 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
  • $225.00

Thu 20 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 20 Jan 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Online
  • $135.00

Thu 20 Jan 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

21

Jan
$225.00

Fri 21 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
  • $225.00

Fri 21 Jan 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Mon 31 Jan 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Modesto
Presented by
  • $150.00

Mon 31 Jan 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

February 2022

Mon 7 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $250.00

Mon 7 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Tue 8 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $225.00

Tue 8 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 9 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
  • $225.00

Wed 9 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 9 Feb 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Online
  • $135.00

Wed 9 Feb 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

10

Feb
$225.00

Thu 10 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $225.00

Thu 10 Feb 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

14 - 18 Feb 2022

Mon-Fri, Feb. 14-18, Online+Hayward, CA

  • Online
Presented by
  • $700.00

14 - 18 Feb 2022

Mon-Fri, Feb. 14-18, Online+Hayward, CA

Register More Information

Wed 23 Feb 2022

1 day, 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • Free

Wed 23 Feb 2022

1 day, 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

March 2022

Tue 1 Mar 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Modesto
Presented by
  • $150.00

Tue 1 Mar 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

7

Mar
$685.00

7 - 11 Mar 2022

Mon.-Fri. March 7-11

  • Hayward
  • $685.00

7 - 11 Mar 2022

Mon.-Fri. March 7-11

Register More Information

Tue 15 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $250.00

Tue 15 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Wed 16 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
Presented by
  • $225.00

Wed 16 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 17 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
  • $225.00

Thu 17 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Thu 17 Mar 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

  • Online
  • $135.00

Thu 17 Mar 2022

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4 hours)

Register More Information

18

Mar
$225.00

Fri 18 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Online
  • $225.00

Fri 18 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Tue 22 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Modesto
Presented by
  • $250.00

Tue 22 Mar 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

April 2022

4

Apr
$550.00

4 - 6 Apr 2022

Mon.-Wed. April 4-6

  • Hayward
  • $550.00

4 - 6 Apr 2022

Mon.-Wed. April 4-6

Register More Information

7

Apr
$305.00

7 - 8 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 AM

  • Hayward
  • $305.00

7 - 8 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 AM

Register More Information

11

Apr
$550.00

11 - 13 Apr 2022

Mon.-Wed. April 11-13

  • Hayward
  • $550.00

11 - 13 Apr 2022

Mon.-Wed. April 11-13

Register More Information

Tue 19 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

  • Hayward
Presented by
  • $280.00

Tue 19 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM (8 hours 30 minutes)

Register More Information

Mon 25 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Hayward
Presented by
  • $250.00

Mon 25 Apr 2022

1 day, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (8 hours)

Register More Information

Press enter to see more results